Privacy policy

In connection with your purchase at Munk Store, you have entered a number of personal data, including special:

• Your name
• Your address
• Your e-mail address
• Your phone number
• Your payment information

We will address these personal data in connection with the execution of your purchase, as it is necessary for us to meet our part of trade as well as in a subsequent period of 1825 days (5 years), so you can easily act by us another time. Then the information will be deleted. If you have ordered delivery, the information about your name, address, phone number and email address will be handed over to our shipping company GLS for the provision of your purchases.


Treatment of personal data - consent

If you have crossed the box "I have read and agree to the terms, as well as subject to price errors and sold out goods." We process your email address and information about your purchases with us until it is no longer relevant. In practice, it will say until you awaken us that you no longer want to receive emails from us. You can always withdraw your consent. This you can either do by using the link at the bottom of our emails or by contacting us at info@nkstore.dk and inform that you no longer want to receive our newsletters and offers.


Data security

Whether we process your personal data for the achievement of a contract or in the light of your consent, we will always address your personal data safely and confidently in accordance with applicable law, including the Personal Data Regulation and the Data Protection Act. Your information will only be used for the purpose they are collected and will be deleted when this purpose is met or no longer relevant.

Your information is used for the following purposes:

• processing your order as well as any returns
• Contact you if problems occur with your delivery
• contact by email if problems or questions arise
• News mails.
• Improving the experience of Munk Store
• Contact for winners of competitions
• User surveys made by Munk Store and Google

We use third parties for processing your payment information (Nets) and for handling your purchases (Sumostudio). We have entered into data processing agreements with these data processors, which is our guarantee that they comply with applicable rules on the protection of your personal data.


Information, objection, change, data portability and deletion

You can always contact us to get informed, which of your personal data we are with. This can be made by contacting:

Monk Store
CVR-no: 2797 1652
Nørregade 36-38.
7500 Holstebro.
Tel.: 97428188
E-mail: info@munkstore.dk

If there are errors in our information, you can always ask to get them fixed, so we have the right one just as you have the right to get the information in a regular format (data portability). If you want about change or data portability, you are also very welcome to write to us on the above-mentioned e-mail address.

If you no longer want to treat your personal data or that we must limit the processing of your personal data, you can also send us a request to the above email address. Your information (except your e-mail address if you have consent to the treatment thereof for the reception of offers) will be deleted 6 months after you have received your item. If you want to draw your consent to process your email address (so we can send you our newsletter and relevant offers), it can be done at all times by tapping a link in the individual news mail.

If you want to complain about Munk Stores processing your personal data, this can be done to the Data Inspectorate, at the address Borgergade 28.5, 1300 Copenhagen, Telephone 33 19 32 00 E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.